-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Bakhtiari,Qal`a Bakhtyari,Qal`a-i-Bakhtyari,Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari,Qal`eh-ye Bakhtiari,Qal‘a Bakhtyāṟi,Qal‘a-i-Bakhtyāṟi,Qal‘ah-ye Bakhtīārī,Qal‘eh-ye Bakhtīārī, Qal‘ah-ye Bakhtīārī

Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bakhtīārī. See Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bakhtīārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38444/67.995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari
Qal‘ah-ye Bakhtīārī (0 km) Sowz Darakht (0.7 km) Surkhak Bērānah (1.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (1.6 km) Qōl-e Ghulāmān (2 km) Qōlul Bāy (2.2 km) Ispī Bayd (2.2 km) Seh Qal‘ah (2.3 km) Dasht (2.7 km) Sumūchak (3 km) Safēd Bām (3.1 km) Gīrō Jōy (3.1 km) Shīnyah (3.1 km) Qōl-e Nayqadam (3.1 km) Qōlak (3.4 km) Khāk-e Āghā (3.4 km) Mūmar Khān (3.7 km) Giru (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bakhtiari, Afghanistan