-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Now Qal`ah

Map of Now Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukala,Nawqal`a,Nawqal‘a,Now Qal`ah,Now Qal‘ah,Nowqal`eh,Nowqal‘eh, Now Qal‘ah

Now Qal`ah

Welcome to the Now Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Qal‘ah. See Now Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33722/67.97417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Now Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Now Qal`ah
Now Qal‘ah (0 km) Sultani (0.6 km) Būm (0.7 km) Bang-e Murdah (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khālak (1.4 km) Kōtah-ye Khālay (2 km) Shōrāb (2.1 km) Giru (2.1 km) Sar-e Qōl Panjī (2.1 km) Sumūchak (2.8 km) Tīryak (3 km) Dasht (3 km) Ghaybdād (3.2 km) Bangarow (3.8 km) Sar-e Bādah Siyāh (3.9 km) Qōlak (3.9 km) Sultani (4 km) Chalāwak (4 km)

Online Dating

Now Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Qal`ah, Afghanistan