Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalazarddzhoy,Qal`a Zardjoy,Qal`a-i-Zardijoy,Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy,Qal`eh-ye Zardjuy,Qal‘a Zaṟḏjōy,Qal‘a-i-Zaṟḏijōy,Qal‘ah-ye Zard Jōy,Qal‘eh-ye Zardjūy,قلعۀ زرد جوی, Qal‘ah-ye Zard Jōy

Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zard Jōy. See Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zard Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zard Joy, Afghanistan