-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakhan,Qal`a Khan,Qal`a-i-Khan,Qal`ah-ye Khan,Qal`eh-ye Khan,Qal‘a Khān,Qal‘a-i-Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Khān,قلعۀ خان, Qal‘ah-ye Khān

Qal`ah-ye Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29977/67.95372
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khan, Afghanistan