Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Daman

Map of Koh-e Daman Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Daman,Koh-e Daman,Kohe Daman,Kohe Ḏāmān,Kuh-e Daman,Kōh-e Dāmān,Kūh-e Dāmān,کوه دامان, Kōh-e Dāmān

Koh-e Daman

Welcome to the Koh-e Daman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dāmān. See Koh-e Daman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Daman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3818 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daman
Places near Koh-e Daman

Online Dating

Koh-e Daman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Daman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daman, Afghanistan