-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Zu

Map of Koh-e Zu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zu,Koh-e Zu,Kohe Zu,Kuh-e Zu,Kōh-e Zū,Kūh-e Zu,کوه زو, Kōh-e Zū

Koh-e Zu

Welcome to the Koh-e Zu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zū. See Koh-e Zu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Zu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30699/67.7596
  • Altitude: 3578 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zu
Bārīk (1.9 km) Sar-e ‘Ulyād (1.9 km) Dahān-e Rāqōl (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zard Jōy (2.9 km) Espī Kalā (3.1 km) Qōl-e Kurang (3.2 km) Qōl-e Bandah (3.8 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4 km) Duabi (4.5 km) Paykī (4.5 km) Kowshak (4.6 km) Kuhnah Būlāq (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sayyidā (5.1 km) Kārēzak (5.3 km) Qōl-e Ikhtiyār (5.5 km) Nāwêr Ghaybī (5.6 km) Kharzār (5.6 km) Dāman (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zu, Afghanistan