Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohneh Qal`eh,Kohneh Qal`eh-ye,Kohneh Qal‘eh,Kohneh Qal‘eh-ye,Kuhna Qal`a,Kuhna Qal‘a,Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kuhnah Qal‘ah,Kukhna-Kala,کهنه قلعه, Kuhnah Qal‘ah

Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Qal‘ah. See Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Places near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0 km) Duabi (0.5 km) Kowshak (0.7 km) Qōl-e Kurang (0.8 km) Kuhnah Būlāq (1 km) Qaryah-ye Sayyidā (1.4 km) Qōl-e Bandah (1.6 km) Shaniyah (2.1 km) Qōl-e Ikhtiyār (2.8 km) Siyāh Shaghalan (3.6 km) Sang-e Shāndah (3.9 km) Chapar Sōkhtah (4.1 km) Dū Burjah (4.1 km) ‘Alā Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Qōl-e Mīrak (4.4 km) Mīān Deh (4.4 km) Katah Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Kharzār (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan