-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shaniyah

Map of Shaniyah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saneya,Shanayah,Shaneyeh,Shaniya,Shaniyah,Šaneya,شنیه, Shaniyah

Shaniyah

Welcome to the Shaniyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaniyah. See Shaniyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaniyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaniyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25272/67.75795
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Shaniyah
  •  
Places near Shaniyah
Shaniyah (0 km) Kuhnah Būlāq (1.1 km) Kowshak (1.5 km) Siyāh Shaghalan (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sayyidā (1.6 km) Duabi (1.6 km) Dū Burjah (2 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (2.1 km) ‘Alā Qal‘ah (2.3 km) Qōl-e Kurang (2.8 km) Qōl-e Bandah (2.8 km) Qōl-e Ikhtiyār (2.8 km) Katah Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Sang-e Shāndah (2.9 km) Qōl-e Mīrak (3.2 km) Mīān Deh (3.8 km) Chapar Sōkhtah (3.9 km) Tūbīā (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaniyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaniyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaniyah, Afghanistan