-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Zard Paytow

Map of Koh-e Zard Paytow Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zardpetav,Koh-e Zard Paytow,Kohe Zardpetaw,Kohe Zaṟḏpētāw,Kuh-e Zardpetaw,Kōh-e Zard Paytow,Kūh-e Zardpētāw,کوه زرد پیتو, Kōh-e Zard Paytow

Koh-e Zard Paytow

Welcome to the Koh-e Zard Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zard Paytow. See Koh-e Zard Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zard Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Zard Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32507/67.85994
  • Altitude: 3480 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zard Paytow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zard Paytow
Sar-e Rāqōl (1.5 km) Katah Qal‘ah (2 km) Būm (2.1 km) Sar-e Sarāb (2.1 km) Bādurkah (2.9 km) Nowchārak (2.9 km) Sīnah Būlāq (3 km) Dēwāl Qōl (3.8 km) Markaz-e Behsūd (3.8 km) Kalāndīār (3.8 km) Jāndād (4 km) Būm (4 km) Chahār Burjah (4.3 km) Pījīgah (4.3 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.3 km) Wulêswālī Bihsūd (4.7 km) Kangarān (4.8 km) Shayţanah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zard Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zard Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zard Paytow, Afghanistan