-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Katah Qal`ah

Map of Katah Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Qal`ah,Katah Qal‘ah,Katahqal`eh,Katakala,Kataqal`a,Kataqal‘a,Kaṯahqal‘eh,کته قلعه, Katah Qal‘ah

Katah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Katah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Qal‘ah. See Katah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Katah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3202/67.83906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Katah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Katah Qal`ah
Katah Qal‘ah (0 km) Sar-e Sarāb (0.7 km) Bādurkah (1 km) Būm (1 km) Sar-e Rāqōl (2.2 km) Nowchārak (2.3 km) Kalāndīār (3 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.6 km) Sīnah Būlāq (4.6 km) Shayţanah (4.9 km) Dāman (5.3 km) Dēwāl Qōl (5.4 km) Taynah Qal‘ah (5.6 km) Wardak-e Pā’īn (5.6 km) Qōl-e Chowlī ‘Ulyā (5.6 km) Pījīgah (5.6 km) Sarāy-e Rāqōl (5.7 km) Jāndād (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Katah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Qal`ah, Afghanistan