Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chapar Sokhtah

Map of Chapar Sokhtah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caparsokhta,Chapar Sokhtah,Chapar Sōkhtah,Chaparsokhta,Chaparsukhteh,Chāpārsūkhteh,Čaparsokhta,چپر سوخته, Chapar Sōkhtah

Chapar Sokhtah

Welcome to the Chapar Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapar Sōkhtah. See Chapar Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapar Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chapar Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chapar Sokhtah
Places near Chapar Sokhtah

Online Dating

Chapar Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chapar Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapar Sokhtah, Afghanistan