-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Zangi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zangi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalazangi,Qal`a Zangi,Qal`a-i-Zangi,Qal`ah-ye Zangi,Qal`eh-ye Zangi,Qal‘a Zangi,Qal‘a-i-Zangi,Qal‘ah-ye Zangī,Qal‘eh-ye Zangī,قلعۀ زنگی, Qal‘ah-ye Zangī

Qal`ah-ye Zangi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zangī. See Qal`ah-ye Zangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25654/67.85186
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zangi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zangi
Qal‘ah-ye Zangī (0 km) Chownī (0.6 km) Sar-e Tōp (0.8 km) Sabz Sangak (0.9 km) Dangah (0.9 km) Barakī (1.6 km) Taynah Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (1.8 km) Qōl-e Chowlī (2 km) Qōl-e Chowlī ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Nuruit (2.3 km) Kōtah-ye Khāldār (2.6 km) Kōtah-ye Bilbāz (2.9 km) Jōy-e Zangī (3 km) Gulzār (3.4 km) Qōl-e Jānābād (3.5 km) Tūbīā (3.9 km) Ōz̲h̲ay-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Zangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zangi, Afghanistan