-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Pijigah

Map of Pijigah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pidzhiga,Pijiga,Pijigah,Pījīgah,پیجیگه, Pījīgah

Pijigah

Welcome to the Pijigah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pījīgah. See Pijigah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pījīgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pijigah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29964/67.89511
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Pijigah
  •  
Places near Pijigah
Pījīgah (0 km) Dēwāl Qōl (1.1 km) Jāndād (1.8 km) Kangarān (2.1 km) Kowshak (2.9 km) Gardan (3.5 km) Būm (3.7 km) Markaz-e Behsūd (3.8 km) Chahār Burjah (4.1 km) Gardan (4.1 km) Sar-e Bādah Siyāh (4.1 km) Qōl-e Chowlī ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Qōl-e Chowlī (4.3 km) Rāshak (4.4 km) Taynah Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Kuhnah Nāwêr (5 km) Wulêswālī Bihsūd (5 km) Gardan (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Pijigah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pijigah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pijigah, Afghanistan