-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Katah Sang

Map of Koh-e Katah Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katasang,Koh-e Katah Sang,Kohe Katasang,Kuh-e Katahsang,Kōh-e Katah Sang,Kūh-e Kaṯahsang,کوه کته سنگ, Kōh-e Katah Sang

Koh-e Katah Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Katah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katah Sang. See Koh-e Katah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Katah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25678/67.94487
  • Altitude: 3451 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katah Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katah Sang
Āhangarān (2.6 km) Gardan (3.2 km) Kuhnah Nāwêr (3.3 km) Gidargū (3.7 km) Rāshak (3.8 km) Spī Būlāq (4.1 km) Kowshak (4.6 km) Sar-e Bādah Siyāh (4.6 km) Ghowchī (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khān (4.8 km) Qōl-e Jānābād (5.3 km) Dahān-e Qōl (5.5 km) Bangarow (5.5 km) Sar-e Bādah Siyāh (5.6 km) Mīr Hazār (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bābā (5.6 km) Sag Kushtah (5.6 km) Mīr Hazār (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katah Sang, Afghanistan