Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zard Sang

Map of Zard Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zard Sang,زرد سنگ, Zard Sang

Zard Sang

Welcome to the Zard Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard Sang. See Zard Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zard Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Zard Sang
Places near Zard Sang
Zard Sang (0 km) Chalāwak (1.7 km) Chownī (2.4 km) Sar-e Bādah Siyāh (2.8 km) Ghowchī (3.5 km) Sar-e Qōl Panjī (3.7 km) Now Qal‘ah (3.8 km) Bangarow (3.8 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4 km) Sultani (4 km) Shaykh Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khān (4.2 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (4.3 km) Khalīl Murdah (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khālak (4.4 km) Sultani (4.4 km) Gidargū (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pukhtah (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Zard Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zard Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard Sang, Afghanistan