-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Nuruit

Map of Nuruit Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nowru`it,Nowrū‘īt,Nuru'it,Nuru`it,Nuruit,Nūrū’īt,Nūṟū‘īt,نوروئیت, Nuruit

Nuruit

Welcome to the Nuruit google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nuruit. See Nuruit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nuruit area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Nuruit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23829/67.8394
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Nuruit
  •  
Places near Nuruit
Nuruit (0 km) Barakī (1.2 km) Gulzār (1.4 km) Mīān Qōl (1.9 km) Chownī (1.9 km) Jōy-e Zangī (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (2.2 km) Tūbīā (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zangī (2.3 km) Dangah (2.4 km) Kōtah-ye Khāldār (2.4 km) Sar-e Tōp (3 km) Sabz Sangak (3.2 km) Kōtah-ye Bilbāz (3.4 km) Gungī (3.6 km) Taynah Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Mīān Deh (4 km) Qōl-e Chowlī (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Nuruit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nuruit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nuruit, Afghanistan