-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Kukhna,Qal`a Kuhna,Qal`a-i-Kuhna,Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal`eh-ye Kohneh,Qal‘a Kuhna,Qal‘a-i-Kuhna,Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal‘eh-ye Kohneh,قلعۀ کهنه, Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah. See Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24292/67.86232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (0 km) Kōtah-ye Khāldār (0.8 km) Barakī (1.1 km) Chownī (1.2 km) Kōtah-ye Bilbāz (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zangī (1.8 km) Nuruit (2.2 km) Ōz̲h̲ay-e ‘Ulyā (2.3 km) Gungī (2.4 km) Qōl-e Jānābād (2.5 km) Sabz Sangak (2.5 km) Dangah (2.6 km) Sar-e Tōp (2.6 km) Qōl-e Chowlī (2.8 km) Owzhay (3.2 km) Taynah Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Qōl-e Chowlī ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Gulzār (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan