-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Janabad

Map of Qol-e Janabad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Dzhanabad,Qol-e Janabad,Qole Janabad,Qowl-e Janabad,Qowl-e Jānābād,Qōl-e Jānābād,Qōle Jānābāḏ,قول جان آباد, Qōl-e Jānābād

Qol-e Janabad

Welcome to the Qol-e Janabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jānābād. See Qol-e Janabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jānābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Janabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24745/67.88854
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qol-e Janabad
  •  
Places near Qol-e Janabad
Qōl-e Jānābād (0 km) Ōz̲h̲ay-e ‘Ulyā (1.3 km) Kōtah-ye Bilbāz (1.4 km) Rāshak (2 km) Kōtah-ye Khāldār (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (2.5 km) Owzhay (2.5 km) Qōl-e Chowlī (2.9 km) Gungī (2.9 km) Sar-e Tōp (3 km) Kowshak (3.1 km) Chownī (3.3 km) Baghdād (3.3 km) Barakī (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zangī (3.5 km) Sabz Sangak (3.6 km) Qōl-e Chowlī ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Janabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Janabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Janabad, Afghanistan