-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Owzhay

Map of Owzhay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Owzhay,Ozay,Ozhay,Ožay,Ōz̲h̲ay,اوږی, Owzhay

Owzhay

Welcome to the Owzhay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owzhay. See Owzhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owzhay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Owzhay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22506/67.88926
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Owzhay
  •  
Places near Owzhay

Online Dating

Owzhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Owzhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owzhay, Afghanistan