-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shahrast

Map of Shahrast Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Grobnitsa Shakhrast,Sahrast,Shahrast,Shāhrāst,Šāhrāst,شاه راست, Shāhrāst

Shahrast

Welcome to the Shahrast google satellite map! This tomb(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhrāst. See Shahrast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhrāst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shahrast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: tomb(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19293/67.91985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Shahrast
  •  
Places near Shahrast

Online Dating

Shahrast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahrast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahrast, Afghanistan