Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shorqobi

Map of Shorqobi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorkobi,Shorqobi,Shurqubi,Shōrqōbī,Shūrqūbī,Sorqobi,Šorqobi,شورقوبی, Shōrqōbī


Welcome to the Shorqobi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrqōbī. See Shorqobi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrqōbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shorqobi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shorqobi
Places near Shorqobi

Online Dating

Shorqobi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorqobi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorqobi, Afghanistan