-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Asma'i Du

Map of Koh-e Asma'i Du Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Asmaidu,Koh-e Asma'i Du,Kohe Asma`idu,Kohe Āsmā‘iḏu,Kuh-e Asma`idu,Kōh-e Āsmā’ī Dū,Kūh-e Āsmā‘īdu,کوه آسمائی دو, Kōh-e Āsmā’ī Dū

Koh-e Asma'i Du

Welcome to the Koh-e Asma'i Du google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āsmā’ī Dū. See Koh-e Asma'i Du photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āsmā’ī Dū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Asma'i Du
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24148/67.96071
  • Altitude: 3240 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asma'i Du
  •  
Places near Koh-e Asma'i Du
Spī Būlāq (2.2 km) Āhangarān (2.2 km) Gidargū (2.9 km) Dahān-e Qōl (3.3 km) Sag Kushtah (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bābā (3.5 km) Shōrāw (3.6 km) Seh Kōṯah (3.8 km) Mīr Hazār (3.9 km) Tar Būlāq (3.9 km) Mīr Hazār (4.1 km) Ghowchī (4.1 km) Sar-e Tōb (4.3 km) Āghājam (4.9 km) Gumbazī (5 km) Kaj Kōl (5.1 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.1 km) Kuhnah Nāwêr (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Asma'i Du Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Asma'i Du, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asma'i Du, Afghanistan