-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dahan-e Qol

Map of Dahan-e Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Qol,Dahan-e Qowl,Dahane Qol,Dahān-e Qōl,Dakhani-Kul',Dakhani-Kul’,دهان قول,Ḏahane Qōl, Dahān-e Qōl

Dahan-e Qol

Welcome to the Dahan-e Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Qōl. See Dahan-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dahan-e Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22521/67.99112
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Qol
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Qol
Dahān-e Qōl (0 km) Sag Kushtah (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bābā (0.7 km) Mīr Hazār (1.2 km) Shōrāw (1.3 km) Spī Būlāq (1.7 km) Seh Kōṯah (1.9 km) Kharābah-ye Rāqōl (2.6 km) Tar Būlāq (2.8 km) Mīr Hazār (2.9 km) Sar-e Tōb (3.4 km) Gidargū (3.7 km) Dahan-e Būm (4.1 km) Āhangarān (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pukhtah (4.4 km) Ghowchī (4.5 km) Qōl-e Abqah (4.6 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Qol, Afghanistan