-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Chowli

Map of Qol-e Chowli Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chauli,Qol-e Chowli,Qole Cawli,Qole Čawli,Qowl-e Chawli,Qowl-e Chawlī,Qōl-e Chowlī,قول چولی, Qōl-e Chowlī

Qol-e Chowli

Welcome to the Qol-e Chowli google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Chowlī. See Qol-e Chowli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Chowlī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Chowli
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24053/67.87978
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Qol-e Chowli
  •  
Places near Qol-e Chowli
Kōtah-ye Bilbāz (0.3 km) Ōz̲h̲ay-e ‘Ulyā (0.8 km) Qōl-e Jānābād (1.1 km) Kōtah-ye Khāldār (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (1.6 km) Gungī (1.9 km) Owzhay (1.9 km) Sar-e Tōp (2.5 km) Baghdād (2.6 km) Barakī (2.7 km) Chownī (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zangī (3.1 km) Qōl-e Chowlī (3.1 km) Rāshak (3.1 km) Sabz Sangak (3.5 km) Nuruit (3.7 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.8 km) Qōl-e Chowlī ‘Ulyā (4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Chowli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Chowli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Chowli, Afghanistan