Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sokhtah Giro

Map of Sokhtah Giro Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sokhtageru,Sokhtageru,Sokhtah Giro,Sukhtehgirow,Sōkhtagēṟu,Sōkhtah Gīrō,Sūkhtehgīrow,سوخته گیرو, Sōkhtah Gīrō

Sokhtah Giro

Welcome to the Sokhtah Giro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Gīrō. See Sokhtah Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sokhtah Giro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3705 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Giro
Places near Sokhtah Giro

Online Dating

Sokhtah Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Giro, Afghanistan