Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Sabzak

Map of Darah-ye Sabzak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sabzak,Darrah Sawzak,Darrahe Sawzak,Darreh-ye Sabzak,Sauzak,درۀ سبزک,Ḏaṟṟah Sawzak, Darah-ye Sabzak

Darah-ye Sabzak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sabzak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sabzak. See Darah-ye Sabzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sabzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Sabzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:33
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sabzak
Places near Darah-ye Sabzak
Jangrīgh (1.5 km) Laru (1.9 km) Kārēz (2 km) Nay Chīgh (2.9 km) ‘Ajam (3.5 km) Tōp (3.5 km) Nay Chīgh (3.5 km) Qōl-e Chōrī (3.8 km) Gurdum (3.9 km) Qōl-e Mūtū (4 km) Mīān Qōl (4.5 km) Malik Takhtah (4.5 km) Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (5.2 km) Now Shāhī (5.5 km) Tōp (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sabzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sabzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sabzak, Afghanistan