-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tala

Map of Tala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tala,Tālā, Tala

Tala

Welcome to the Tala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tala. See Tala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46944/67.51139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Tala
  •  
Places near Tala
Tala (0.1 km) Sar-e Katah Dulānah (3.1 km) Gul Tālā (3.6 km) Darah-ye Kajak (3.9 km) Sar-e Rabudō (4.5 km) Mīān Kajak (5.3 km) Pāy Kajak (6 km) Shutur Murdah (6.3 km) Katah Khāk (6.3 km) Zar Tālā (6.4 km) Sang-e Ḩājah (6.5 km) Dahan-e Dēwāl (6.8 km) Wulyat (6.9 km) Jangjāy (7.2 km) Ghowāş (7.7 km) Now Qal‘ah (7.7 km) Kōtah-e Surkhak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Tala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tala, Afghanistan