-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Nawah

Map of Qol-e Nawah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nava,Qol-e Nawah,Qole Nawa,Qowl-e Nawah,Qowl-e Nāwah,Qōl-e Nāwah,Qōle Nāwa, Qōl-e Nāwah

Qol-e Nawah

Welcome to the Qol-e Nawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Nāwah. See Qol-e Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Nawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48/67.58139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Qol-e Nawah
  •  
Places near Qol-e Nawah
Katah Khāk (0.6 km) Shutur Murdah (1.2 km) Now Qal‘ah (1.3 km) Dahan-e Dēwāl (1.8 km) Sang-e Ḩājah (2.9 km) Darah-ye Jow Qōl (4.8 km) Zard ‘Ulūm (5.1 km) Qarghoway (5.2 km) Jangjāy (5.3 km) Sar-e Ghōlah Kadah (5.5 km) Ghōch Zamīn (5.8 km) Sar-e Rabudō (6.1 km) Dahan-e Nāw (6.3 km) Nālah (6.4 km) Mūshak (6.6 km) Tala (6.6 km) Wulyat (6.6 km) Dahan-e Āchah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Nawah, Afghanistan