-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Tala

Map of Kotal-e Tala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tala,Kotale Tala,Kowtal-e Tala,Kowtal-e Tālā,Kōtal-e Tālā,Kōtale Tālā,Pereval Tala, Kōtal-e Tālā

Kotal-e Tala

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tala google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tālā. See Kotal-e Tala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Tala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46/67.53556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tala
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tala
Tala (2.5 km) Sar-e Rabudō (2.6 km) Sar-e Katah Dulānah (3 km) Dahan-e Dēwāl (4.6 km) Katah Khāk (4.7 km) Shutur Murdah (4.9 km) Sang-e Ḩājah (5.7 km) Gul Tālā (6 km) Now Qal‘ah (6 km) Darah-ye Kajak (6.2 km) Zard ‘Ulūm (6.4 km) Darah-ye Mār Kandah (6.7 km) Jangjāy (7.2 km) Darah-ye Altāmūr (7.4 km) Mūshak (7.5 km) Wulyat (7.5 km) Mīān Kajak (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Spī Sang (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tala, Afghanistan