Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Surkh Paytow

Map of Koh-e Surkh Paytow Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Surkhpetau,Koh-e Surkh Paytow,Kohe Surkhpetaw,Kohe Suṟkhpētaw,Kuh-e Sorkhpetaw,Kōh-e Surkh Paytow,Kūh-e Sorkhpētaw, Kōh-e Surkh Paytow

Koh-e Surkh Paytow

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Paytow google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Paytow. See Koh-e Surkh Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Paytow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Paytow
Places near Koh-e Surkh Paytow
Sar-e Katah Dulānah (1.9 km) Sar-e Rabudō (2.4 km) Darah-ye Altāmūr (3.3 km) Darah-ye Mār Kandah (3.6 km) Tala (4.9 km) Tōm Khānah (5.1 km) Qāsh (5.3 km) Dahan-e Rabadō (5.5 km) Dahan-e Dulānah (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Spī Sang (6.1 km) Gul Tālā (6.8 km) Yakhak (7.3 km) Dahan-e Rishqah (7.3 km) Zard ‘Ulūm (7.5 km) Dahan-e Dēwāl (7.6 km) Dahan-e Hil (7.7 km) Qōl-e Mūtū (7.8 km) Tōghay-e Mūshī (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surkh Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Paytow, Afghanistan