-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Kowshah

Map of Koh-e Kowshah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kausha,Koh-e Kowshah,Kohe Kawsa,Kohe Kawša,Kuh-e Kawsheh,Kōh-e Kowshah,Kūh-e Kawsheh, Kōh-e Kowshah

Koh-e Kowshah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kowshah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kowshah. See Koh-e Kowshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kowshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kowshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47806/67.59194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kowshah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kowshah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kowshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kowshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kowshah, Afghanistan