-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Sang Qol

Map of Darah-ye Sang Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sang Qol,Darah-ye Sang Qōl,Darrah Sangqol,Darrahe Sangqol,Darrahe Sangqōl,Darreh-ye Sangqowl,Sangkul',Sangkul’,Ḏaṟṟah Sangqōl, Darah-ye Sang Qōl

Darah-ye Sang Qol

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sang Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sang Qōl. See Darah-ye Sang Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sang Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Sang Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45333/67.59
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sang Qol
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sang Qol
Dahan-e Dēwāl (1.3 km) Zard ‘Ulūm (2.1 km) Nālah (3.5 km) Mūshak (3.5 km) Katah Khāk (3.6 km) Now Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Shutur Murdah (4.2 km) Sar-e Rabudō (4.9 km) Sang-e Ḩājah (5.9 km) Darah-ye Jow Qōl (6 km) Jowpalāl (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Spī Sang (6.6 km) Nāwêr (6.9 km) Dēwāl (7.2 km) Talkhak (7.3 km) Sar-e Katah Dulānah (7.4 km) Tala (7.5 km) Darah-ye Mār Kandah (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sang Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sang Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sang Qol, Afghanistan