-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Markandah

Map of Koh-e Markandah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Markanda,Koh-e Markandah,Kohe Markanda,Kohe Māṟkanḏa,Kuh-e Markandeh,Kōh-e Mārkandah,Kūh-e Mārkandeh, Kōh-e Mārkandah

Koh-e Markandah

Welcome to the Koh-e Markandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mārkandah. See Koh-e Markandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mārkandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Markandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43417/67.56111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Markandah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Markandah

Online Dating

Koh-e Markandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Markandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Markandah, Afghanistan