Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Mar Kandah

Map of Darah-ye Mar Kandah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mar Kandah,Darah-ye Mār Kandah,Darrah Markanda,Darrahe Markanda,Darrahe Mārkanḏa,Darreh-ye Markandeh,Darreh-ye Mārkandeh,Markanda,Ḏaṟṟah Maṟkanḏa, Darah-ye Mār Kandah

Darah-ye Mar Kandah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mar Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mār Kandah. See Darah-ye Mar Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mār Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Mar Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mar Kandah
Places near Darah-ye Mar Kandah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mar Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Mar Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mar Kandah, Afghanistan