-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shahr-e Jalil

Map of Shahr-e Jalil Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Jalil,Shahr-e Jalil,Shahr-e Jalīl,Shakhri-Dzhalil',Shakhri-Dzhalil’,Šahre Jalīl, Shahr-e Jalīl

Shahr-e Jalil

Welcome to the Shahr-e Jalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Jalīl. See Shahr-e Jalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Jalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shahr-e Jalil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47333/67.7125
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Jalil
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Jalil
Shahr-e Jalīl (0 km) Ghōlah Kadah (1.1 km) Altarghangak (1.5 km) Kārēz (1.6 km) Uba (1.6 km) Mēkh Kōrah (2.6 km) Nuh Jōy (2.7 km) Janqarah (2.7 km) Qāsh (2.7 km) Lukhak (3 km) Talkhak (3.4 km) Lōrkh Sanak (3.5 km) Diyak (3.9 km) Qōl-e Nōkar (3.9 km) Gardan-e Qādah (4 km) Khāk-e Pāyindah (4.1 km) Jikū (4.1 km) Sar-e Sang (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Jalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Jalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Jalil, Afghanistan