Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Boto

Map of Qol-e Boto Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Butu,Qol-e Boto,Qole Boto,Qowl-e Boto,Qōl-e Bōtō,Qōle Boto, Qōl-e Bōtō

Qol-e Boto

Welcome to the Qol-e Boto google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bōtō. See Qol-e Boto photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bōtō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Boto
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qol-e Boto
Places near Qol-e Boto

Online Dating

Qol-e Boto Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Boto, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Boto, Afghanistan