Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Daygtu

Map of Koh-e Daygtu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Degtu,Koh-e Daygtu,Kohe Degtu,Kohē Ḏēgtu,Kuh-e Digtu,Kōh-e Daygtū,Kūh-e Dīgtu, Kōh-e Daygtū

Koh-e Daygtu

Welcome to the Koh-e Daygtu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daygtū. See Koh-e Daygtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daygtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Daygtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daygtu
Places near Koh-e Daygtu

Online Dating

Koh-e Daygtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Daygtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daygtu, Afghanistan