-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Motu

Map of Qol-e Motu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Mutu,Qol-e Motu,Qole Mutu,Qowl-e Mowtu,Qōl-e Mōtū,Qōle Mūtu, Qōl-e Mōtū

Qol-e Motu

Welcome to the Qol-e Motu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Mōtū. See Qol-e Motu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Mōtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Motu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35861/67.53889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Qol-e Motu
  •  
Places near Qol-e Motu
Qōl-e Mūtū (0.2 km) Qāsh (2.4 km) Wulyak (3 km) Mīān Qōl (3.3 km) Kārēz (3.3 km) Dahan-e Rabadō (3.6 km) Dahan-e Dulānah (3.6 km) Tōp (3.7 km) Darah-ye Mār Kandah (4.6 km) Nay Chīgh (4.7 km) Darah-ye Altāmūr (4.7 km) Būm (4.8 km) Nay Chīgh (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Spī Sang (5.2 km) Jangrīgh (5.3 km) Dahan-e Rishqah (5.4 km) Dahan-e Nayak (5.4 km) Darah-ye Yakh Būlāq (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Motu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Motu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Motu, Afghanistan