Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Daywal

Map of Koh-e Daywal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Deval',Gora Deval’,Koh-e Daywal,Kohe Dewal,Kohe Ḏēwāl,Kuh-e Divar,Kōh-e Daywāl,Kūh-e Dīvār, Kōh-e Daywāl

Koh-e Daywal

Welcome to the Koh-e Daywal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daywāl. See Koh-e Daywal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daywāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Daywal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:39
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daywal
Places near Koh-e Daywal

Online Dating

Koh-e Daywal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Daywal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daywal, Afghanistan