Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mian Qol

Map of Mian Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Qol,Miankul',Miankul’,Mianqowl,Myanqol,Myānqōl,Mīān Qōl,Mīānqowl, Mīān Qōl

Mian Qol

Welcome to the Mian Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Qōl. See Mian Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mian Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Mian Qol
Places near Mian Qol

Online Dating

Mian Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Qol, Afghanistan