Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jowpalal

Map of Jowpalal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaupalal',Dzhaupalal’,Jawpalal,Jawpalāl,Jow Palal,Jow Palāl,Jowpalal,Jowpalāl, Jowpalāl


Welcome to the Jowpalal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowpalāl. See Jowpalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowpalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jowpalal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jowpalal
Places near Jowpalal
Jowpalāl (0 km) Nāwêr (1.1 km) Nālah (2.8 km) Mūshak (3 km) Siyāh Khārak (3 km) Dēwāl (3.4 km) Sar Qōl (3.5 km) Talkhak (3.6 km) Qāsh (3.9 km) Zard ‘Ulūm (4.2 km) Tanī Bāyzīd (4.5 km) Mundah Wulyād (4.6 km) Tadzhikak (4.8 km) Dahan-e Khūkhā (5.1 km) Darah-ye Wughijam (5.2 km) Dahan-e Qōl (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Spī Sang (5.5 km) Būm (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Jowpalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowpalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowpalal, Afghanistan