-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Nawur

Map of Koh-e Nawur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navar,Koh-e Nawur,Kohe Nawer,Kohe Nāweṟ,Kuh-e Nawer,Kōh-e Nāwur,Kūh-e Nāwer, Kōh-e Nāwur

Koh-e Nawur

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāwur. See Koh-e Nawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Nawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4025/67.64306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nawur

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawur, Afghanistan