Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Jowpalal

Map of Koh-e Jowpalal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaupalal',Gora Dzhaupalal’,Koh-e Jowpalal,Kohe Jawpalal,Kohe Jawpalāl,Kuh-e Jowpalal,Kōh-e Jowpalāl,Kūh-e Jowpalāl, Kōh-e Jowpalāl

Koh-e Jowpalal

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowpalal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowpalāl. See Koh-e Jowpalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowpalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Jowpalal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:47
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowpalal
Places near Koh-e Jowpalal

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowpalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jowpalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowpalal, Afghanistan