-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Altarghanah

Map of Altarghanah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'targana,Altar Ghangak,Altarghana,Altarghanah,Altarghaneh,Altaṟghana,Al’targana, Altarghanah

Altarghanah

Welcome to the Altarghanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Altarghanah. See Altarghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Altarghanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Altarghanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37028/67.70083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Altarghanah
  •  
Places near Altarghanah
Altarghanah (0.3 km) Gōdāl (1 km) Dalkah (1.6 km) Dēwāl Qōl (2.8 km) Dahan-e Khūkhā (2.8 km) Dīwlī (2.9 km) Tadzhikak (3.4 km) Jangalak (3.6 km) Mundah Wulyād (3.8 km) Ḩaqdād (3.8 km) Dahan-e Qōl (4.2 km) Dēwāl Qōl (4.9 km) Paykī (5.2 km) Pāy Qōl (5.3 km) Siyāh Khārak (5.4 km) Siyāh Khārak (5.5 km) Kārēzak (5.7 km) Gudar Gū (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Altarghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Altarghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Altarghanah, Afghanistan