Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan

Map of Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan,Darrah Pase Gardan,Darrahe Pase Gardan,Darrahe Pase Gaṟḏan,Darreh-ye Pas-e Gardan,Pasi-Gardan,Ḏaṟṟah Pase Gaṟḏan, Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan

Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan. See Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan
Places near Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan
Gardan Deh (2.3 km) Pāy Qōl (2.4 km) Biniday Sang (2.7 km) Mundah Wulyād (3.1 km) Janqarah (3.3 km) Darah-ye Wughijam (3.7 km) Altarghanah (4 km) Gōdāl (4 km) Qōl-e Nōkar (4 km) Khar Qōl (4.1 km) Siyāh Khārak (4.1 km) Sar-e Sang (4.1 km) Sar Qōl (4.4 km) Jangalak (4.6 km) Qōl-e Butō (4.7 km) Dahan-e Khūkhā (4.8 km) Qāsh (4.8 km) Jikū (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pas-e Gardan, Afghanistan