Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Godal

Map of Godal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Godal,Gowdal,Gowdāl,Gōdāl,Kodal',Kodal’,Qodal,Qōḏāl, Gōdāl


Welcome to the Godal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōdāl. See Godal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Godal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Godal
Places near Godal

Online Dating

Godal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Godal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Godal, Afghanistan