-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Godal

Map of Band-e Godal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Godal,Band-e Gowdal,Band-e Gowdāl,Band-e Gōdāl,Bande Qodal,Banḏe Qōḏāl,Gory Kodal',Gory Kodal’, Band-e Gōdāl

Band-e Godal

Welcome to the Band-e Godal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gōdāl. See Band-e Godal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gōdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Godal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36472/67.72167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Godal
  •  
Places near Band-e Godal

Online Dating

Band-e Godal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Godal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Godal, Afghanistan