Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jangalak

Map of Jangalak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangalak,Jangalak, Jangalak


Welcome to the Jangalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangalak. See Jangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jangalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jangalak
Places near Jangalak

Online Dating

Jangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangalak, Afghanistan