Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Haqdad

Map of Haqdad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haqdad,Khakdad,Ḩaqdād, Ḩaqdād


Welcome to the Haqdad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩaqdād. See Haqdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩaqdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Haqdad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Haqdad
Places near Haqdad

Online Dating

Haqdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haqdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haqdad, Afghanistan