Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qash Gosh

Map of Qash Gosh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashgokh,Qasgos,Qash Gosh,Qashgush,Qāsh Gōsh,Qāshgūsh,Qāšgoš,قاش گوش, Qāsh Gōsh

Qash Gosh

Welcome to the Qash Gosh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsh Gōsh. See Qash Gosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsh Gōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qash Gosh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qash Gosh
Places near Qash Gosh

Online Dating

Qash Gosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qash Gosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qash Gosh, Afghanistan